Dear ladies and gentlemen, dear friends!
On behalf of the Insurance Company "DD General Insurance", I express my respect to you, and with your permission, I present information about our company.
The highest boon for the prosperity of our company are thousands of satisfied customers Joint Stock Company "DD General Insurance" insurance company has a license from the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan to carry out activities in 13 classes of voluntary insurance and is a dynamically developing financial organization in the insurance market of Uzbekistan since 2011. The sole founder is the Joint-Stock Company "Dori-Darmon".
The main influence on the stable development of JSC "DD General Insurance" of the insurance organization is the high professionalism and competence of the organization's staff, efficiency in solving tasks, individual approach to each client, initiative and responsibility of all its employees.
Currently, the branches of DD General Insurance are present in all regions of the Republic of Uzbekistan and are represented by the existing 21 branches and 6 branches. The employees of our friendly Company have extensive experience in developing programs and providing reliable insurance coverage with a flexible system of insurance rates and discounts for all types of insurance declared in the license, which can meet the needs of even the most demanding policyholder, and also ensure the perfect fulfillment of their obligations at all stages of cooperation.
The ultimate boon to our company's prosperity is thousands of satisfied customers. Our professional team will be happy to see you as our partners and friends!